Toggle navigation
ICPP 2017
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops
Program
Conference Program
Workshops Program
Workshops
Registration
Venue and Travel
Committees
Past Conferences
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Follow @icpp_conf
Home
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops
Keynote Speakers
Program ▾
• Conference Program
• Workshops Program
Workshops
Registration
Venue and Travel
Committees
Corporate Sponsorship
Sponsored in part by the International Association for Computers and Communications (IACC) in cooperation with the
University of Bristol
, Bristol, UK and
Virginia Tech
, Blacksburg, VA, USA.
Lead Sponsor
Platinum Sponsor
Gold Sponsors
Best Highlighted Paper Sponsor
Committees
General Co-Chairs:
Wu Feng
, Virginia Tech, USA
Simon McIntosh-Smith
, University of Bristol, UK
Program Co-Chairs:
Anne Benoit
, ENS Lyon, France
Daniel S. Katz
, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Program Area Co-Chairs:
Algorithms
Denis Trystram
, Grenoble Inst. of Technology, France
Michael Bender
, Stony Brook University, USA
Applications
David Abramson
, Univ. of Queensland, Australia
Ilkay Altintas
, Univ. of California, San Diego, USA
Architecture
Satoshi Matsuoka
, Tokyo Inst. of Technology & Japan Ntnl. Inst. of Adv. Ind. Sci. and Tech. (AIST)
Torsten Hoefler
, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Software
Thomas Herault, Univ. of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Dorian Arnold
, University of New Mexico, USA
Workshops Chair:
Federico Silla
, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia (UPV), Spain
Publication Chair:
Wang-Chien Lee
, Penn State University, USA
Publicity Co-Chairs:
Benedict Gastor
, University of West of England, UK
James Lin
, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Kamesh Madduri
, Penn State University, USA
Local Arrangements Chairs:
Timothy Lewis, CroftEdge, UK
Registration Chair:
Timothy Lewis, CroftEdge, UK
Steering Committee Chair:
Wu Feng
, Virginia Tech, USA
Web Chair:
Umar Kalim
, Virginia Tech, USA
Program Committee Members:
Algorithms
Antonios Antoniadis, Bonn University
Guillaume Aupy, INRIA
Johanne Cohen, LRI-CNRS
Daniel Cordeiro, Universidade de Sao Paulo
Alba De Melo, Universidade de Brasilia
Stephane Devismes, Univ. Grenoble-Alpes
Martin Farach Colton, Rutgers University
Jeremy Fineman, Georgetown University
Seth Gilbert, National University of Singapore
Mayank Goswami, Queens College CUNY
Klaus Jansen, University of Kiel
Christos Kaklamanis, University of Patras
Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University
Dimitris Letsios, Imperial College, London
Minming Li, City University of Hong Kong
Patrick Loiseau, Eurecom, Sophia-Antipolis
Giorgio Lucarelli, INRIA Grenoble Rhone-Alpes
Kamesh Madduri, The Pennsylvania State University
Samuel Mccauley, IT University of Copenhagen
Dzejla Medjedovic, Sarajevo School of Science and Technology
Ioannis Milis, Athens University of Economics and Business
Benjamin Moseley, Washington University in St. Louis
Cynthia Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories
Krzysztof Rzadca, University of Warsaw
Erik Saule, University of North Carolina Charlotte
Nguyen Kim Thang, IBISC, Universite Evry Val d'Essonne
Maxwell Young, Mississippi State University
Guochuan Zhang, Zhejiang University
Applications
Ashwin Aji, AMD
Gabrielle Allen, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware
Ann Chervenak, Aerospace Corporation
Ewa Deelman, USC Information Sciences Institute
Yoav Freund, UCSD
Lutz Gross, School of Earth Sciences, The University of Queensland
Amarnath Gupta, University of California, San Diego
Siddeswara Guru, University of Queensland
Thomas Hacker, Purdue University
Ken Hawick, University of Hull
Liz Jessup, University of Colorado
Arun Konagurthu, Monash University
Dieter Kranzlmueller, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet Muenchen
Sachet Misra, Intel Corporation
Kengo Nakajima, The University of Tokyo
Mai Nguyen, San Diego Supercomputing Centre
Manish Parashar, Rutgers University
Judy Qiu, Indiana University
Omer Rana, Cardiff University
Alistair Rendell, Australian National University
Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science
Richard Sinnott, University of Melbourne
Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame
David Wallom, Oxford e-Research Centre, University of Oxford
Jianwu Wang, Department of Information Systems, University of Maryland
Hao Wang, Virginia Tech
Nancy Wilkins-Diehr, San Diego Supercomputer Center (SDSC)
Frank Wuerthwein, UCSD/SDSC
Architecture
Ron Brightwell, Sandia National Laboratories
Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ramon Canal, UPC
Marc Casas, BSC
Jens Domke, Technische Universit?t Dresden
Ryusuke Egawa, Cyberscience Center, Tohoku University
Jesus Escudero-Sahuquillo, University of Castilla-La Mancha
Paolo Faraboschi, HP Labs
Holger Fr?ning, University of Heidelberg
Edoardo Fusella, Unina
Pedro Javier Garcia, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Xiaomeng Huang, Tsinghua University
Koji Inoue, Kyushu University
Sudarsun Kannan, Georgia Institute of Technology
Michihiro Koibuchi, National Institute of Informatics
Masaaki Kondo, The University of Tokyo
Rakesh Kumar, University of Edinburgh
Shigang Li, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
James Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Lei Liu, ICT, CAS
Hatem Ltaief, KAUST
Hiroki Nakahara, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Mahdi Nazm Bojnordi, University of Rochester
Miquel Pericas, Chalmers University of Technology
Sven-Arne Reinemo, Simula Research Laboratory
Kentaro Sano, Tohoku University
Yukinori Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Sayantan Sur, Intel Corp.
Yash Ukidave, AMD
Theo Ungerer, University of Augsburg
Hans Vandierendonck, Queen's University Belfast
Javier Verdu, BarcelonaTECH (UPC)
Abhinav Vishnu, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Software
Taisuke Boku, University of Tsukuba
Aurelien Bouteiller, University of Tennessee Knoxville
Patrick Bridges, University of New Mexico
Elisabeth Brunet, Telecom SudParis
John Cavazos, University of Delaware
Zhuan Chen, Microsoft
Anthony Danalis, University of Tennessee
Kurt Ferreira, Sandia National Laboratories
Markus Geimer, Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Aniruddha Gokhale, Vanderbilt University
Abdou Guermouche, Univ. Bordeaux 1 / INRIA Futurs
Amina Guermouche, Telecom Sud-Paris
Yu Hua, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Kamil Iskra, Argonne National Laboratory
Bahamn Javadi, Western Sydney University
Emmanuel Jeannot, Inria
Karen Karavanic, Portland State University
Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Pacific Northwest National Lab
Laurent Lefevre, Inria
Pierre Lemarinier, IBM Research
Xu Liu, College of William and Mary
Charles Lively, Colorado State University
Nuria Losada, Grupo de Arquitectura de Computadores, Universidade da Coruna
Ying Lu, University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Stefan Marr, Johannes Kepler Universitat Linz
Naoya Maruyama, RIKEN AICS
Lena Mashayekhy, University of Delaware
Kathryn Mohror, LLNL
Shirley Moore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Bogdan Nicolae, Huawei Research Germany
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos, Queen's University of Belfast
Catherine Olschanowsk, Boise State University
Yoonho Park, IBM
Olga Pearce, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Swann Perarnau, Argonne National Laboratory
Fabrizio Petrini, Intel Labs
Amanda Randles, Duke University
Ivan Rodero, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Seelam Seetharami, IBM Research
Pierre Sens, LIP6 - University of Paris 6 - CNRS - INRIA
Xuanhua Shi, HUST
Zehra Sura, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Sathish Vadhiyar, Indian Institute of Science
Carlos Varela, Rensselaer Polytecnic Institute
Judy Xiu, Indiana University
Eddy Zheng Zhang, Rutgers University
Ziliang Zong, Texas State University